Warranty Registration
Title *
Invalid Input
First Name *
Invalid Input
Last Name *
Invalid Input
Address *
Invalid Input
Suburb/Town *
Invalid Input
Postcode *
Invalid Input
State *
Invalid Input
Home Phone *
Invalid Input
Work Phone
Invalid Input
Email *
Invalid Input
Fax
Invalid Input
Date of Purchase *
Invalid Input
Model *
Invalid Input
Serial No. *
Invalid Input
Dealership
Invalid Input
Verification * Verification
Invalid Input

Privacy Notice

Seeley International Pty Ltd ABN 23 054 687 035 will use the personal information you provide us with to provide warranty support for the product you have purchased and to inform you about other products and services. If you choose not to supply us with the information requested, we may be unable to provide you with warranty support. We may also disclose your information to third parties, such as related entities; retailers, distributors, service agents and contractors who are affiliated with us; or marketing or market research companies. If you would prefer not to receive direct marketing communications from us, please follow the instructions to "unsubscribe" which will be included in the direct marketing communications we send you, or contact our Privacy Officer using the details set out below. While we do not currently transfer personal information to overseas recipients or store personal information overseas, if we transfer your information to third parties who do so, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipients do not breach the Australian Privacy Principles. By registering your warranty, you consent to having your personal information used in this way. Please read our Privacy Policy on our website www.seeleyinternational.com for further explanation of how we collect, use, hold and disclose personal information, and how you may access and seek correction of your information. It also sets out how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with your complaint. You may contact us at: Privacy Officer, Seeley International Pty Ltd, 112 O'Sullivan Beach Road, Lonsdale, South Australia 5160.